Coffee shop windows damaged by BB gun

Location

1800 block Northport Dr.
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Damaged Property

Case ID

2026-241995

43.1299735, -89.3611361

Incident Details

Officers responded to a coffee shop on Northport Dr. early Monday morning after bullet holes were located in two windows.

An employee reported finding the damage around 6:10 a.m. 

When officers arrived on scene and were able to determine the damage was likely caused by a BB gun.  

Officers are reviewing digital evidence.

No arrests have been made. This investigation is ongoing. 

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.