Madison Police Make OWI Arrest

Location

Williamson St / S Blair St
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Intoxicated or Impaired Driver

Case ID

2026-271280

43.0775646, -89.3774567

Incident Details

A Madison Police Officer observed a vehicle driving in the area of Williamson St and Blair without license plates. Police then pulled over the vehicle and contacted the driver whom showed signs of intoxication. The driver performed poorly on Standardized Field Sobriety Tests and was arrested for 1st Offense Operating a Motor Vehicle While Impaired and a parole violation. Madison Police then transported the male to the Dane County Jail.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.