MPD investigating report of sexual assault at clinic

Location

800 block Braxton Place
Madison, WI 53715

Incident Date

Incident Type

Sexual Assault

Case ID

2026-323157

43.0663418, -89.4004482

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a patient reported being sexually assaulted by an employee at a health care clinic.

The clinic is located along the 800 block of Braxton Place.

The incident was reported to police around 1:15 p.m. on Thursday.

The employee is suspended from work pending an investigation.

This is an open and active investigation.

Was this page helpful to you? * required