Trespassing citations issued during unsanctioned party at rooftop pool

Location

600 block Henry St.
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Trespassing Complaint

Case ID

2026-325198

43.0767609, -89.3925393

Incident Details

Madison police responded to a unsanctioned party at an apartment rooftop pool on Friday.

The apartment is located along the 600 block of N. Henry St.

An adult woman, who had several outstanding warrants and had recently led officers from another agency on two pursuits, was in attendance and taken into custody.

Others in attendance were issued trespassing tickets, as none of them live in the apartment building.

This is an ongoing investigation.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.