MPD investigates armed robbery

Location

900 block S. Gammon Rd
Madison, WI 53719

Incident Date

Incident Type

Robbery

Case ID

2026-338731

43.0461986, -89.5032543

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department responded to an armed robbery at a gas station on the city's southwest side.

Officers were sent to the 900 block of S. Gammon Rd. around 11:45 p.m. on Saturday.

The incident was caught on surveillance video and shows a man inside with a firearm.

The suspect left with money. No arrests have been made at this time.

This remains an ongoing investigation.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.