Shots Fired Investigation: Occupied Residences and Occupied Vehicle Struck, No Injuries

Location

2300 block Revival Ridge
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Case ID

2026-361257

43.0282858, -89.4584553

Incident Details

On 8-9-26, shortly after 1:45 am, Madison Police Officers responded to multiple calls of shots fired in the 2300 block of Revival Ridge in the Allied Park area.  There was a gathering in that area, and when officers arrived on scene, they located an occupied vehicle that had been struck. There were no injuries to anyone in the vehicle. Two occupied residences had also been struck, but there were also no injuries to anyone.   Multiple casings and a gun magazine were located in the area and collected by officers.  

Madison Area Crime Stoppers is asking anyone with information to call 608-266-6014 or submit a tip online at p3tips.com. Tips can be shared anonymously and may be eligible for a reward.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.