Attempt to Identify Bicycle Thief's

Location

1600 block Fordem Ave
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Theft from Auto

Case ID

2026-904487

43.0933395, -89.3636741

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is looking for assistance in identifying the two subjects in the photos below.

The subjects were caught on camera, rummaging through cars in the parking lot of an apartment complex then entering a parking garage and stealing two bicycles. This occurred at an apartment complex off of Fordem Ave.

Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com(external)(external). Information may be shared anonymously. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.

Subject 1
Subject 2
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.