Information

Location

West Mifflin Street and North Carroll Street
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Information

Case ID

2026-000000

43.0747371, -89.38647

Incident Details

Friday evening, a group of protestors arrived in the area of West Mifflin and North Carroll Street. 

Shortly after arrival, protestors attempted to block the intersection and start painting the roadway. Officers moved in and three arrests were made. 

During the arrests, OC spray was used to disperse the crowd around officers. The use of force is being reviewed per department policy. 

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.