Accident with Injuires

Location

Northport Dr and Packers Ave
Madison, WI 57304

Incident Date

Incident Type

Crash

Case ID

2026-390951

43.1256853, -89.3552828

Incident Details

Madison's North District officers responded to the intersection of Northport Dr and Packers Ave for a single vehicle accident.  

Officers arrived and located a vehicle that had hit a tree. Of the 6 occupants, 4 were transported to an area hospital with minor injuries.

The investigation into the crash is underway by the department's traffic specialists. 

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.