East High School Student Arrested in Physical Incident

Location

2200 block East Washington Ave.
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Battery

Case ID

2026-413057

43.0962291, -89.3541054

Updates

The suspected East High School student is charged with battery and disorderly conduct in connection with yesterday's physical incident. He has been released to a guardian.

Incident Details

Madison Police and EMS were called to East High School today in response to reports of a physical incident involving a student and staff member. The student involved was taken into custody and the case is still active.

Was this page helpful to you? * required